Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks 10051H-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU: 10051H-AO

This SFP module is a Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA...

£60.31 £50.26
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

This SFP module is a Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks 10051H-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 21653.5" (550 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Maximum transfer distance
21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength
850 nm
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black