DELL 407-BBWK network transceiver module 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 Fiber optic

SKU: 407-BBWK

The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Additionally, it provides a unique...

£277.99 £231.66
Truck-green 99999 in stock
Delivery & Returns
Summary

Summary

The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
Tech Specs

Product Description

DELL 407-BBWK, 25000 Mbit/s, SFP28, LC, Fiber optic, Stainless steel, PowerEdge R640 - PowerEdge R740 - PowerEdge R940 - PowerEdge R740XD - PowerEdge C6420

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
25000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP28
Fiber optic connector
LC

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Product colour
Stainless steel
Compatible products
PowerEdge R640
- PowerEdge R740
- PowerEdge R940
- PowerEdge R740XD
- PowerEdge C6420
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: DELL 407-BBWK network transceiver module 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 Fiber optic

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black