Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

SKU: a50fblclc1
EAN: 0065030827065

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable...

£17.47
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m, 1 m, OM3, LC, LC, Male/Male, Turquoise

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
1 m
Fiber optic type
OM3
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Cable colour
Turquoise
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
50 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Halogen free
Y
Wavelength
850 nm
Data transfer rate
10 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance
Y

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter
3 mm

Packaging data

Package width
12 mm
Package depth
203 mm
Package height
220 mm
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black