Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s

SKU: BIDI-SFP-D1-20-HUA

The PlusOptic Huawei compatible BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 20KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt...

£69.55 £57.96
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

The PlusOptic Huawei compatible BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 20KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA simply browse through the cables section on our website.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP-D1-20KM-HUA, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 20000 m, 1550 nm

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Tx wavelength (max)
1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Y

Features

Product colour
Silver
RoHS compliance
Y
Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001

Packaging data

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black