Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s

SKU: BIDI-SFP-D1-20-SMO

Smartoptic compatible 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX-1550nm / RX-1310nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DDMI

The PlusOptic Smartoptic compatible BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 20KM on SMF utilising an LC...

£69.55 £57.96
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

Smartoptic compatible 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX-1550nm / RX-1310nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DDMI

The PlusOptic Smartoptic compatible BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 20KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO simply browse through the cables section on our website.

If you have any questions about the Smartoptic compatible BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO or the cables required to connect your network please contact you distributor or our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Vendor compatible BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO if you are after more detailed information about the product, simply contact us to request a data sheet.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic BiDi-SFP-D1-20KM-SMO, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 20000 m, 1550 nm

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Tx wavelength (max)
1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Fiber ports quantity
1

Features

Product colour
Aluminium
RoHS compliance
Y
Compatible products
Smartoptic
Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001

Packaging data

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black