Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic BiDi-SFP-D1-40KM-SMO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s

SKU: BIDI-SFP-D1-40-SMO

Plusoptic BiDi-SFP-D1-40KM-SMO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Aluminium, Compatible products: Smartoptic, Certification: CE, FCC, ISO 9001. Number of products...

£62.85
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Plusoptic BiDi-SFP-D1-40KM-SMO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Aluminium, Compatible products: Smartoptic, Certification: CE, FCC, ISO 9001. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic BiDi-SFP-D1-40KM-SMO, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 40000 m, 1550 nm

Tech Specs

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Yes
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Tx wavelength (max)
1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Yes
Fiber ports quantity
1
Product colour
Aluminium
Compatible products
Smartoptic
Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black