Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP-U1-20KM-HP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s

SKU: BIDI-SFP-U1-20-HP

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP-U1-20KM-HP. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Certification: CE, FCC, ISO 9001. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

£56.16
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Plusoptic BIDI-SFP-U1-20KM-HP. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Certification: CE, FCC, ISO 9001. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP-U1-20KM-HP, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 20000 m, 1310 nm

Tech Specs

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Yes
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Tx wavelength (max)
1310 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1550 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Yes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Yes
Product colour
Silver
Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black