Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP+-U3-10KM-EXT network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU: BIDI-SFP+-U3-10-EXT

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP+-U3-10KM-EXT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Compatible products: Extreme 10GB-BX10-U, Certification: CE, FCC, ISO 9001. Number of...

£170.17
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Plusoptic BIDI-SFP+-U3-10KM-EXT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Compatible products: Extreme 10GB-BX10-U, Certification: CE, FCC, ISO 9001. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic BIDI-SFP+-U3-10KM-EXT, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, 10000 m, 1270 nm

Tech Specs

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Yes
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Tx wavelength (max)
1270 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1330 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Yes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Yes
Product colour
Silver
Compatible products
Extreme 10GB-BX10-U
Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black