COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

C2G LC/LC OM4 10m fibre optic cable Violet

SKU: 4030352

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and t...

£37.38 £31.15
Truck-green 5 in stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Summary

Summary

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
Tech Specs

Product Description

C2G LC/LC OM4 10m, 10 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Violet

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
10 m
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Cable colour
Violet
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
50 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Data transfer rate
100 Gbit/s
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: C2G LC/LC OM4 10m fibre optic cable Violet

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black