Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic CWSFP-XX-160-PLU network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1610 nm

SKU: CWDM-SFP-WX-160-PLU

PlusOptic is a manufacturer of PlusOptic compatible, CWSFP-XX-160-PLU. The PlusOptic branded CWSFP-XX-160-PLU is a PlusOptic compatible CWDM SFP.

The PlusOptic, PlusOptic CWSFP-XX-160-PLU has a data rate of 1.25G, has a distance of 160KM, on...

£278.32 £231.93
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

PlusOptic is a manufacturer of PlusOptic compatible, CWSFP-XX-160-PLU. The PlusOptic branded CWSFP-XX-160-PLU is a PlusOptic compatible CWDM SFP.

The PlusOptic, PlusOptic CWSFP-XX-160-PLU has a data rate of 1.25G, has a distance of 160KM, on SMF and has an LC connector.

The PlusOptic CWSFP-XX-160-PLU has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the PlusOptic compatible CWSFP-XX-160-PLU or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the PlusOptic compatible CWSFP-XX-160-PLU if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic CWSFP-XX-160-PLU, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, 160000 m

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
CWDM
Maximum transfer distance
160000 m
Wavelength
1610 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Fiber ports quantity
1

Features

Product colour
Aluminium
RoHS compliance
Y
Compatible products
PlusOptic
Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001

Packaging data

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black