Cables Direct 3.0m LC-SC 50/125 MMD OM3 fiber optic cable 3 m Blue

SKU: FB3M-LCSC-030

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

£4.52 £3.77
Truck-green 99999 in stock
Delivery & Returns
Summary

Summary

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Cables Direct 3.0m LC-SC 50/125 MMD OM3, 3 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Blue

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
3 m
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
SC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Cable colour
Blue
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
50 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Insertion loss
0.3 dB
Data transfer rate
10 Gbit/s

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
-20 - 60 °C

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter
3 mm
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Cables Direct 3.0m LC-SC 50/125 MMD OM3 fiber optic cable 3 m Blue

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black