Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic

SKU: glc-ex-smd-ao
EAN: 0821455034972

AddOn's GLC-EX-SMD-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA...

£114.01
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


AddOn's GLC-EX-SMD-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, EX/EZX, Fiber optic, 1310 nm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
EX/EZX

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black