COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP LC LX Rmkt network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1310 nm

SKU: J4859CR

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

£315.29 £262.74
Truck-green Please contact for stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Summary

Summary

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).
Tech Specs

Product Description

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP LC LX Rmkt, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u, LX, Fiber optic

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type
LX
Fiber ports quantity
1

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber cable diameters supported
62.5/125, 50/125 µm
Wavelength
1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Duplex system
Full
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP LC LX Rmkt network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1310 nm

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black