Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks J9151A-BX-D-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU: J9151A-BX-D-AO

This HP® J9151A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another...

£569.33 £474.44
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

This HP® J9151A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks J9151A-BX-D-AO, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, BX, 393700.8" (10000 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
BX
Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000 m)
Tx wavelength (max)
1330 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1270 nm

Packaging data

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Package width
2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package depth
4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package height
1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight
6.35 oz (180 g)
Package type
Box
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black