COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

Juniper JNP-40G-AOC-5M InfiniBand cable QSFP Black

SKU: JNP-40G-AOC-5M

Juniper Networks devices support a variety of fixed and pluggable transceivers and network cable, including multimode and single-mode fiber-optic cable. We strongly recommend that only transceivers qualified for Juniper Networks be used on Juniper Ne...

£1,023.07 £852.56
Truck-green Please contact for stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Summary

Summary

Juniper Networks devices support a variety of fixed and pluggable transceivers and network cable, including multimode and single-mode fiber-optic cable. We strongly recommend that only transceivers qualified for Juniper Networks be used on Juniper Networks devices. Different transceiver types (long-range, short-range, copper, and others) can be used together on multiport interface modules as long as they are qualified by Juniper Networks. We cannot guarantee that the interface module will operate correctly if third-party transceivers are used.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Juniper JNP-40G-AOC-5M, 5 m, QSFP, QSFP, Male/Male, Black, 5 Gbit/s

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
5 m
Connector 1
QSFP
Connector 2
QSFP
Connector gender
Male/Male
Product colour
Black
Data transfer rate
5 Gbit/s
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Juniper JNP-40G-AOC-5M InfiniBand cable QSFP Black

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black