Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

TP-Link MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

SKU: MC220L
EAN: 0845973030476

TP-Link MC220L. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer...

£19.35
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


TP-Link MC220L. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 1.7 W
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

TP-Link MC220L, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, Full, Half, Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6

Tech Specs

Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet interface type
Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Yes
Duplex system
Full, Half
Cable types supported
Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6
Fiber optic connector
SFP
Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Fiber ports quantity
1
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode, Single-mode
Internal
No
LED indicators
Yes
Product colour
Black
Power consumption (max)
1.7 W
Width
94 mm
Depth
73 mm
Height
27 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black