Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC)

SKU: N455-000
EAN: 0037332115652

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. - Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables - High precision mating structure...

£12.99
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

- Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
- High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
- Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC), 2x LC, Grey, 1 pc(s)

Tech Specs

Features

Connector(s)
2x LC
Product colour
Grey
RoHS compliance
Y

Packaging content

Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black