Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic SFP-10G-ER-FOR network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 1550 nm

SKU: SFP-10G-ER-FOR

The PlusOptic Fortinet compatible SFP-10G-ER-FOR has a data rate of 10G and a range of 40KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-10G-ER-FOR is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free...

£426.52 £355.43
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

The PlusOptic Fortinet compatible SFP-10G-ER-FOR has a data rate of 10G and a range of 40KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-10G-ER-FOR is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The SFP-10G-ER-FOR has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your SFP-10G-ER-FOR simply browse through the cables section on our website.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic SFP-10G-ER-FOR, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, ER, Fiber optic, 1550 nm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
ER

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1550 nm
Product colour
Silver
Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y

Certificates

Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001
RoHS compliance
Y

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black