Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-IBM network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-IBM

The PlusOptic IBM compatible SFP-10G-SR-IBM has a data rate of 10G and a range of 300M on MMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-10G-SR-IBM is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free...

£59.75 £49.79
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

The PlusOptic IBM compatible SFP-10G-SR-IBM has a data rate of 10G and a range of 300M on MMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-10G-SR-IBM is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The SFP-10G-SR-IBM has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your SFP-10G-SR-IBM simply browse through the cables section on our website.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-IBM, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, Fiber optic, 850 nm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
SR

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
850 nm
Product colour
Grey
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black