Plusoptic SFP-1G-LX-NES network transceiver module 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1310 nm

SKU: SFP-1G-LX-NES

The PlusOptic Netscout compatible SFP-1G-LX-NES has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 10KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-1G-LX-NES is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manu...

£36.30 £30.25
Truck-green 99999 in stock
Delivery & Returns
Summary

Summary

The PlusOptic Netscout compatible SFP-1G-LX-NES has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 10KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-1G-LX-NES is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The SFP-1G-LX-NES has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your SFP-1G-LX-NES simply browse through the cables section on our website.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Plusoptic SFP-1G-LX-NES, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, Fiber optic, 1310 nm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
LX

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y

Certificates

RoHS compliance
Y
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Plusoptic SFP-1G-LX-NES network transceiver module 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1310 nm

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black