Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic SFP-1G-SX-LIN network transceiver module 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1550 nm

SKU: SFP-1G-SX-LIN

Linksys compatible (MGBSX1, MGBZX1), 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DDMI

The PlusOptic Linksys compatible SFP-1G-SX-LIN has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 550M on MMF utilising an LC connector.

As with...

£33.80 £28.17
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

Linksys compatible (MGBSX1, MGBZX1), 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DDMI

The PlusOptic Linksys compatible SFP-1G-SX-LIN has a data rate of 1.25G and a range of 550M on MMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-1G-SX-LIN is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The SFP-1G-SX-LIN has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your SFP-1G-SX-LIN simply browse through the cables section on our website.

If you have any questions about the Linksys compatible SFP-1G-SX-LIN or the cables required to connect your network please contact you distributor or our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Vendor compatible SFP-1G-SX-LIN if you are after more detailed information about the product, simply contact us to request a data sheet.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic SFP-1G-SX-LIN, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, Fiber optic, 1550 nm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
SX
Fiber ports quantity
1

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1550 nm
Product colour
Aluminium
Maximum transfer distance
550 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Compatible products
Linksys

Certificates

Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001
RoHS compliance
Y

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black