Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX~MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-EX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM

SKU: SFP100BEXST
EAN: 0065030873475

StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX~MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-EX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data...

£50.32
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX~MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-EX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 120 mm. Master (outer) case width: 305 mm, Master (outer) case length: 400 mm, Master (outer) case height: 315 mm
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX~MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-EX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, EX, 4000 m

Tech Specs

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
155 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Yes
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
EX
Maximum transfer distance
4000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3u
Duplex system
Full, Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Yes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
No
Product colour
Silver
Housing material
Aluminium
Hot-Plug support
Yes
Certification
CE, FCC, UR
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Width
13.9 mm
Depth
58.4 mm
Height
12.6 mm
Weight
20 g
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Package width
90 mm
Package depth
120 mm
Package height
30 mm
Package weight
48 g
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Master (outer) case width
305 mm
Master (outer) case length
400 mm
Harmonized System (HS) code
85369010
Master (outer) case height
315 mm
Products per master (outer) case
80 pc(s)
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black