Plusoptic SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU network transceiver module Fiber optic 2500 Mbit/s 1550 nm

SKU: SONET-2.5G-40-PLU

The PlusOptic PlusOptic compatible SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU has a data rate of 2.5G and a range of 40KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dir...

£135.53 £112.94
Truck-green 99999 in stock
Delivery & Returns
Summary

Summary

The PlusOptic PlusOptic compatible SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU has a data rate of 2.5G and a range of 40KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU simply browse through the cables section on our website.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Plusoptic SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU, Fiber optic, 2500 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 40000 m, 1550 nm

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Wavelength
1550 nm

Features

Product colour
Silver
RoHS compliance
Y
Compatible products
PlusOptic
Certification
ISO 9001, CE, FC

Packaging data

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Plusoptic SFP-SONET-2.5G-40KM-PLU network transceiver module Fiber optic 2500 Mbit/s 1550 nm

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black