COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode

SKU: TFC-110S60I

£81.54 £67.95
Truck-green 11 in stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Tech Specs

Product Description

Trendnet TFC-110S60I, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface
100Base-TX
Converter output interface
100Base-FX
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Ethernet interface type
Fast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Duplex system
Full,Half

Ports & interfaces

Fiber optic connector
SC
Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1

Performance

Maximum transfer distance
15000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber mode structure
Single-mode

Design

Internal
N
LED indicators
Y
Certification
FCC,CE

Power

Power consumption (typical)
2 W
External power adapter
Y

Weight & dimensions

Weight
354 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 70 °C

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH)
120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black