COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

Brocade 8G FC LWL 10km 1 Pack network transceiver module SFP+ Fiber optic 1310 nm

SKU: xbr-000153

High Reliability and Optimized Performance

Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of missio...

£1,734.67 £1,445.56
Truck-green Please contact for stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Summary

Summary

High Reliability and Optimized Performance

Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Brocade 8G FC LWL 10km 1 Pack, SFP+, LC, Fiber optic, 9/125 µm, 1310 nm, 10000 m

Tech Specs

Networking

Interface type
SFP+
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber ports quantity
1

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber cable diameters supported
9/125 µm
Wavelength
1310 nm
Hot-swap
Y
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Duplex system
Full

Power

Input voltage
3.3 V

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C

Weight & dimensions

Width
14.8 mm
Depth
56.7 mm
Height
12.4 mm

Certificates

Certification
UL/CSA 60950, CDRH Class 1
EN 60590, EN 60825 Class 1
RoHS compliance
Y
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Brocade 8G FC LWL 10km 1 Pack network transceiver module SFP+ Fiber optic 1310 nm

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black