Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic XFP-10G-LR-BRO network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1310 nm

SKU: XFP-10G-LR-BRO

The PlusOptic Brocade compatible XFP-10G-LR-BRO has a data rate of 10G and a range of 10KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the XFP-10G-LR-BRO is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free...

£139.78 £116.48
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

The PlusOptic Brocade compatible XFP-10G-LR-BRO has a data rate of 10G and a range of 10KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the XFP-10G-LR-BRO is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The XFP-10G-LR-BRO has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your XFP-10G-LR-BRO simply browse through the cables section on our website.

If you have any questions about the Brocade compatible XFP-10G-LR-BRO or the cables required to connect your network please contact you distributor or our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Vendor compatible XFP-10G-LR-BRO if you are after more detailed information about the product, simply contact us to request a data sheet.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic XFP-10G-LR-BRO, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, LR, Fiber optic, 1310 nm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
XFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
LR

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1310 nm
Product colour
Metallic
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m

Certificates

RoHS compliance
Y

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black