Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Plusoptic XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA network transceiver module 11300 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1550 nm

SKU: XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA

The PlusOptic Huawei compatible XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA has a data rate of 11.3G and a range of 40KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt...

£562.79 £468.99
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

The PlusOptic Huawei compatible XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA has a data rate of 11.3G and a range of 40KM on SMF utilising an LC connector.

As with all PlusOptic products, the XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. If you require fibre patch leads to connect your XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA simply browse through the cables section on our website.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Plusoptic XFP-FC-1550-40KM-HUA, 11300 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, Fiber optic, 1550 nm, Silver

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
11300 Mbit/s
Interface type
XFP
Fiber optic connector
LC

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1550 nm
Product colour
Silver
Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y

Certificates

Certification
CE, FCC, ISO 9001
RoHS compliance
Y

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black