Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks 10G-SFPP-BXD-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU: 10G-SFPP-BXD-AO

Brocade® 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected...

£569.33 £474.44
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

Brocade® 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Brocade® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks 10G-SFPP-BXD-AO, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, BX, 393700.8" (10000 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
BX
Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000 m)

Weight & dimensions

Width
0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth
2.2" (55.9 mm)
Height
0.3" (7.62 mm)
Weight
2.4 oz (68 g)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black