Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

DELL 407-BBOP network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SKU: 407-bbop

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach
The Dell™ Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

Compatibility
This product is...

£562.88 £469.07
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach
The Dell™ Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
- NETWORKING N4000 N4032;
- NETWORKING N4000 N4032F;
- NETWORKING N4000 N4064;
- NETWORKING N4000 N4064F;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048;
- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P;
- PowerConnect 5524;
- PowerConnect 5524P;
- PowerConnect 5548;
- PowerConnect 5548p;
- PowerConnect 6224;
- PowerConnect 6224F;
- PowerConnect 6224P;
- PowerConnect 6248;
- PowerConnect 6248P;
- PowerConnect 7024;
- PowerConnect 7024F;
- PowerConnect 7024P;
- PowerConnect 7048;
- PowerConnect 7048P;
- PowerConnect 7048R;
- PowerConnect 8100.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

DELL 407-BBOP, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, SFP+, IEEE 802.3, LR, 10GBase-LR

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Fiber optic connector
SFP+
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3
SFP transceiver type
LR
Cabling technology
10GBase-LR

Performance

Wavelength
1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Compatible products
NETWORKING N4000 N4032

NETWORKING N4000 N4032F

NETWORKING N4000 N4064

NETWORKING N4000 N4064F

NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024

NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P

NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048

NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P

NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024

NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F

NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P

NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048

NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P

PowerConnect 5524

PowerConnect 5524P

PowerConnect 5548

PowerConnect 5548p

PowerConnect 6224

PowerConnect 6224F

PowerConnect 6224P

PowerConnect 6248

PowerConnect 6248P

PowerConnect 7024

PowerConnect 7024F

PowerConnect 7024P

PowerConnect 7048

PowerConnect 7048P

PowerConnect 7048R

PowerConnect 8100

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black