Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

SKU: 455883-b21
EAN: 8835853546410

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber. What's new - SFP+ form factor - 10G Ethernet transmission speed - 400m...

£115.19
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

What's new

- SFP+ form factor
- 10G Ethernet transmission speed
- 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
- 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
- 850nm wavelength
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u, SR, 10GBASE-SR

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Fiber optic connector
LC
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type
SR
Cabling technology
10GBASE-SR

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber cable diameters supported
62.5/125, 50/125 µm
Wavelength
850 nm
Hot-Plug support
Y
Hot-swap
Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Maximum transfer distance
400 m
Full duplex
Y
Compatible products
HP BladeSystem c-Class

Power

Power consumption (typical)
0.8 W

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 85%

Weight & dimensions

Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm
Height
8.5 mm

Certificates

Certification
MSA

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black