COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black
Shop

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 25GB SFP28 SR 100m network transceiver module 25000 Mbit/s

SKU: 845398-b21

What if you could increase the speed in your data center interconnects by 2.5 times while reducing the amount of hardware required? The HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of higher bandwidth in the data center. The 2...

£1,183.26 £986.05
Truck-green Please contact for stock
Delivery & Returns
Summary

Summary

What if you could increase the speed in your data center interconnects by 2.5 times while reducing the amount of hardware required? The HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of higher bandwidth in the data center. The 2.5x bandwidth performance over 10GbE allows a reduction of the number of cables and connection ports required to achieve higher throughput. In addition, up to 100 m high-speed, efficient and cost-effective connectivity can be provided using this transceiver.

HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver provides 25Gb/s for connections up to 100m.

Includes LC connector for attaching Multi-mode duplex fiber optical cable.

Allows power dissipation up to 3.5W.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 25GB SFP28 SR 100m, 25000 Mbit/s, SFP28, SR, Aluminium, 100 m, 13.8 mm

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
25000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP28
SFP transceiver type
SR
Fiber ports quantity
2

Performance

Product colour
Aluminium
Maximum transfer distance
100 m

Weight & dimensions

Width
13.8 mm
Depth
55.7 mm
Height
11.9 mm
Weight
19.2 g
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black