Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-36M5OM4P fiber optic cable 1417.3" (36 m) OM4 Aqua color

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-36M5OM4P
£64.88 £54.07
Star-black
 
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-36M5OM4P, 1417.3" (36 m), OM4, LC, SC, Male/Male

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
1417.3" (36 m)
Fiber optic type
OM4
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
SC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Product color
Aqua color
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
50 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Ethernet interface type
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate
100 Gbit/s
Insertion loss
0.35 dB
Return loss
30 dB
Compressive strength
10
Jacket material
Plenum (OFNP)
Connector material
Ceramic
Certification
CE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596

Technical details

Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Doesn't contain
Halogen

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-10 - 70 °C

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter
0.0630" (1.6 mm)

Packaging data

Quantity
1
Package width
5" (127 mm)
Package depth
2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height
4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package weight
9.6 oz (272.2 g)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black