Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMFLZ fiber optic cable 275.6" (7 m) LSZH OM1 Orange

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMFLZ
£18.84 £15.70
Star-black
 
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMFLZ, 275.6" (7 m), LSZH, OM1, SC, LC, Male/Male

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
275.6" (7 m)
Cable type
LSZH
Fiber optic type
OM1
Connector 1
SC
Connector 2
LC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Product color
Orange
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
62.5 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector material
Ceramic
Certification
CE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596

Technical details

Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Doesn't contain
Halogen

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-10 - 70 °C

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter
0.0630" (1.6 mm)

Packaging data

Quantity
1
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black