Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks VE6050T07-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU: VE6050T07-AO
£58.61 £48.84
Star-black
 
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks VE6050T07-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 21653.5" (550 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Maximum transfer distance
21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength
850 nm

Features

Product color
Gray

Weight & dimensions

Width
2.75" (69.8 mm)
Depth
4.76" (121 mm)
Height
1.2" (30.5 mm)
Weight
6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black