Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-30 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey

SKU: AT-DMC100/SC-30

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-30. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m,...

£165.15
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-30. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Grey. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-30, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, Fast Ethernet, 100 Mbit/s

Tech Specs

Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface
100Base-TX
Converter output interface
100Base-FX
Networking standards
IEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet interface type
Fast Ethernet
Data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)
14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)
148800 pps
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps)
1488000 pps
VLAN support
Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Yes
Duplex system
Full, Half
Fiber optic connector
SC
Connectivity technology
Wired
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min)
-22.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)
-14 dBmW
Rx power (min)
-32 dBmW
Rx power (max)
-34 dBmW
Internal
No
LED indicators
Yes
Product colour
Grey
Power consumption (typical)
1.5 W
Width
31.8 mm
Depth
91.4 mm
Height
21.6 mm
Weight
113 g
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-15 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating altitude
0 - 3048 m
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black