Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

SKU: E1MG-SX-OM-AO

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard...

£52.58 £43.82
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

- 100% OEM Compatible
- 100% Tested
- Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard
- Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
- RoHS Compliant
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, SX

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Cabling technology
1000BASE-SX
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y

Features

Hot-Plug support
Y
Certification
MSA

Power

Input voltage
3.3 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 85%

Weight & dimensions

Width
0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth
2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height
0.335" (8.5 mm)
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black