Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

SKU: E1MG-SX-OM-AO
EAN: 0821455052235

AddOn Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Certification: MSA. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

£40.63
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


AddOn Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Certification: MSA. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, SX

Tech Specs

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Yes
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Cabling technology
1000BASE-SX
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Yes
Hot-Plug support
Yes
Certification
MSA
Input voltage
3.3 V
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 85%
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm
Height
8.5 mm
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black