Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

SKU: fiblclc2
EAN: 0065030797634

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber...

£19.87
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 2 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Orange

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
2 m
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Cable colour
Orange
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
62.5 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
RoHS compliance
Y

Packaging data

Package width
9 mm
Package depth
200 mm
Package height
212 mm

Other features

Connector(s)
LC-LC
Package length
7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125 µm
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black