Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

SKU: fiblcsc3
EAN: 0065030797788

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection...

£12.47
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by Startech.com lifetime warranty
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC, 3 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Orange

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
3 m
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
SC
Connector gender
Male/Male
Cable colour
Orange
Full duplex
Y
Core diameter
62.5 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode

Packaging data

Package width
9 mm
Package depth
199 mm
Package height
211 mm

Other features

Connector(s)
LC-SC
Package length
7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125 µm
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black