Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks FTLX8574D3BCV-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU: FTLX8574D3BCV-AO

This Finisar® FTLX8574D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar®...

£80.54 £67.12
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

This Finisar® FTLX8574D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks FTLX8574D3BCV-AO, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 11811" (300 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
SR
Maximum transfer distance
11811" (300 m)
Wavelength
850 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Fiber ports quantity
1

Features

Product color
Metallic
Hot-swap
Y
Easy to install
Y
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black