Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Cisco 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1550 nm

SKU: GLC-FE-100ZX=
EAN: 0882658029493

Cisco 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-X. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Transmit power range: -3 - 2 dBmW,...

£796.29
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description

0
Cisco 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-X. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Transmit power range: -3 - 2 dBmW, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Cisco 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, 100 Mbit/s, 100BASE-X, Wired, 80000 m, 1550 nm, 0 - 70 °C

Tech Specs

Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
100BASE-X
Connectivity technology
Wired
Maximum transfer distance
80000 m
Wavelength
1550 nm
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Transmit power range
-3 - 2 dBmW
Dimensions (WxDxH)
13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface
SFP
Fiber type
SMF
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black