Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks SFP LC 10km network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1490 nm

SKU: J9143B-AO

AddOn's J9143B-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nmTX/1490nmRX over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA...

£197.08 £164.23
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

AddOn's J9143B-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nmTX/1490nmRX over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks SFP LC 10km, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 393700.8" (10000 m), 1490 nm

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength
1490 nm
Fiber ports quantity
1
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black