Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm

SKU: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO

Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). A Meraki now Cisco® SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector....

£31.44 £26.20
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). A Meraki now Cisco® SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 21653.5" (550 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Maximum transfer distance
21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength
850 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width
0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth
2.2" (55.9 mm)
Height
0.3" (7.62 mm)
Weight
2.4 oz (68 g)

Packaging data

Package width
2.75" (69.9 mm)
Package depth
4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package height
1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight
5.61 oz (159 g)
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black