COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s

SKU: MCM110SC2GB

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over...

£48.73 £40.61
Truck-green 16 in stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Summary

Summary

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.



The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Tech Specs

Product Description

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T, 2000 m, LAN, MM, SC

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T

Performance

Maximum transfer distance
2000 m

Other features

Interface
LAN
Fiber type
MM, SC
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black