Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2= network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s XFP Fiber optic 1550 nm

SKU: ons-xc-10g-l2=
EAN: 0746320992174

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range...

£8,682.00
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2=, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, Fiber optic, 1550 nm, 0 - 70 °C

Tech Specs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
XFP
Fiber optic connector
LC

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
1550 nm
Plug and Play
Y
Hot-swap
Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black