Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

AddOn Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1330 nm

SKU: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible...

£3,094.42 £2,578.68
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

AddOn Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, QSFP, LC, LR4, 393700.8" (10000 m)

Tech Specs

Performance

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
QSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
LR4
Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength
1330 nm

Packaging data

Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Package width
2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package depth
4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package height
1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight
6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black