Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

StarTech.com MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4~MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 100m - 850nm - DDM

SKU: QSFP40SR4ST
EAN: 0065030873567

StarTech.com MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4~MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 100m - 850nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic,...

£289.90
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


StarTech.com MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4~MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 100m - 850nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1489426 h. Power consumption (typical): 0.7 W. Width: 18.4 mm, Depth: 72 mm, Height: 13 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 120 mm
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

StarTech.com MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4~MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 100m - 850nm - DDM, Fiber optic, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, MPO, SR4, 150 m

Tech Specs

SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
40000 Mbit/s
Interface type
QSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Yes
Fiber optic connector
MPO
SFP transceiver standard
SR4
Maximum transfer distance
150 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ba
Duplex system
Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Yes
Product colour
Silver
Housing material
Aluminium
Hot-Plug support
Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
1489426 h
Certification
CE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)
0.7 W
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Width
18.4 mm
Depth
72 mm
Height
13 mm
Weight
34 g
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Package width
90 mm
Package depth
120 mm
Package height
30 mm
Package weight
62 g
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Master (outer) case width
270 mm
Master (outer) case length
340 mm
Harmonized System (HS) code
85369010
Master (outer) case height
330 mm
Products per master (outer) case
60 pc(s)
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black