Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO InfiniBand cable 0.5 m SFP+ Black

SKU: SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO

This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50cm (1.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and...

£105.11 £87.59
Star-black
 
Product Description

Product Description

This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50cm (1.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO, 0.5 m, SFP+, SFP+, Male/Male, Black, 10 Gbit/s

Tech Specs

Features

Cable length
0.5 m
Connector 1
SFP+
Connector 2
SFP+
Connector gender
Male/Male
Product colour
Black
Data transfer rate
10 Gbit/s
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black