Search-black Search Close-black
Favourite Favourite Favourites
Favourite Favourite Favourites

Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S Network Switch, 12 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 12 PoE+ Outputs, 240W PoE Budget, two 10 G SFP+ and two 1 G Copper Uplinks, Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty (WS-C3560CX-12PD-S)

SKU: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
EAN: 0882658753244

Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S Network Switch, 12 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 12 PoE+ Outputs, 240W PoE Budget, two 10 G SFP+ and two 1 G Copper Uplinks, Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty (WS-C3560CX-12PD-S). Switch type: Managed. Basic switching...

£1,565.92
Star-black
Product Description

Product Description


Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S Network Switch, 12 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 12 PoE+ Outputs, 240W PoE Budget, two 10 G SFP+ and two 1 G Copper Uplinks, Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty (WS-C3560CX-12PD-S). Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 12. Full duplex. Switching capacity: 68 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE.... Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable, Rack mounting
Technical Spec

Technical Spec

Product Description

Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S Network Switch, 12 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 12 PoE+ Outputs, 240W PoE Budget, two 10 G SFP+ and two 1 G Copper Uplinks, Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty (WS-C3560CX-12PD-S), Managed, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex, Power over Ethernet (PoE), Rack mounting, Wall mountable

Tech Specs

Switch type
Managed
Quality of Service (QoS) support
Yes
ARP inspection
Yes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
12
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity
2
SFP+ module slots quantity
2
Networking standards
IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
10G support
Yes
Copper ethernet cabling technology
10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
Port mirroring
Yes
Full duplex
Yes
IP routing
Yes
Spanning tree protocol
Yes
VLAN support
Yes
Number of VLANs
4000
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
100BASE-BX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, 1000BASE-X, 1000BASE‑BX, 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX
Fiber type
Multi-mode
Switching capacity
68 Gbit/s
Forwarding rate
50.6 Mpps
Jumbo frames support
Yes
Jumbo frames
9198
DHCP features
DHCP server, DHCP snooping, DHCP client
Access Control List (ACL)
Yes
IGMP snooping
Yes
Security algorithms
802.1x RADIUS, SNMP
Static port security
Yes
SSH/SSL support
Yes
Authentication
MAC-based authentication
Multicast support
Yes
Rack mounting
Yes
Product colour
White
Wall mountable
Yes
DIN rail mounting
Yes
Market segment
Business
Country of origin
China
Safety
UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, CE, GB 4943, IEC 60825
Electromagnetic compatibility
FCC 15, CFR 47, EN 55022 (CISPR22), EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE, AS/NZS, A, CISPR22
Internal memory
512 MB
Flash memory
128 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
528480 h
Products per shipping (inner) case
1 pc(s)
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Input current
1.5 - 3.25 A
Power consumption (typical)
29.5 W
Power consumption (max)
278 W
Power plug type
Type C
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Yes
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity
12
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
240 W
Operating temperature (T-T)
-5 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating altitude
0 - 3048 m
Non-operating altitude
0 - 4000 m
Heat dissipation
1057.71 BTU/h
Width
269 mm
Depth
238 mm
Height
44.4 mm
Weight
2.31 kg
Package width
327.7 mm
Package depth
349.2 mm
Package height
160.3 mm
Package weight
2.31 kg
Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Products per master (outer) case
1 pc(s)
Packaging content
WS-C2960X-12PD-S Switch, Accessory Kit, 1 printed document
Downloads
Ask a question

Ask a question

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black