COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE: Read More on Delivery Times

COVID-19 BUSINESS UPDATE

Search-black Search
Close-black

Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack network transceiver module SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

SKU: xbr-000193

High Reliability and Optimized Performance

Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of missio...

£4,640.74 £3,867.28
Truck-green Please contact for stock
Delivery & Returns
 
Summary

Summary

High Reliability and Optimized Performance

Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications.
Tech Specs

Product Description

Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack, SFP+, LC, Fiber optic, 850 nm, Full, 3.3 V

Tech Specs

Networking

Interface type
SFP+
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber ports quantity
1

Performance

Cable type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Wavelength
850 nm
Hot-swap
Y
Duplex system
Full

Power

Input voltage
3.3 V

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C

Weight & dimensions

Width
14.8 mm
Depth
56.5 mm
Height
11.8 mm

Certificates

Certification
UL/CSA 60950, CDRH Class 1
EN 60590, EN 60825 Class 1
RoHS compliance
Y
Ask a question

Ask a question

Ask a question about: Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack network transceiver module SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

Summary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. A aperiam commodi distinctio doloremque eos facere harum hic laboriosam nihil optio quas qui quia, quod ratione saepe tempore totam ut voluptatum?

Close-black